Previous Group Members

Ph.D. Student

Nathan Goodfriend 2013 to 2017
Elvira Bohl 2012 to 2016
Arran Gibson 2012 to 2016
Kirsten Strain 2009 to 2013
Johan Ek Weis 2008 to 2011
Gordon Henderson 2008 to 2012
Chaweewan Sapcharoenkun 2008 to 2012
Olof Johansson 2007 to 2010

Visiting Researcher

Post-Doctoral Researcher

James Thompson 2015
Olof Johansson 2010 to 2014
Oleg Nerushev 2007 to 2015

 

Visiting/Short-term Students

Johanna Rademacher 2018-2019
Charlotte Facherty 2018
Gabriella Wallentin 2016
Shu Yun Heng 2014-2015
Jan Kosata 2015
Ling Ruan 2014
Shu Yun Heng 2013
Tim Woollins 2013
Nathan Goodfriend 2012
Fraser Keir 2012
Richard F. Tweed 2012
Yonghyeon Kim 2012
Christian Lehmann 2012
Jieun Bae 2011
Yoon Seung Nam 2011
Yun Soo Kim 2011
Hoyeol Yun 2011
Hak Seong Kim 2011
Guo Xianlun 2011
Adrianna Zloczewska 2010-2011
Andreas Molberg 2010

BSc Students

Xinzhi Chen 2019-2020
Frances Pugh 2018-2019
Maddie Brooks 2017-2018
Shuyao Zhou 2017-2018
Aylin Kulur 2016-2017
Neil Young 2008-2009

Masters Students

Haoqi Zhao 2020
Bonity Gething 2018-2019
Ken Soimaneewan  2017
Callum MacLennan 2016-2017
Max Scherer 2016-2017
Jane Kulvaranon 2016
Rachel Rayne 2014-2015
Daniel Johnson 2014-2015
Hannah Levene 2013-2014
Katarzyna Sokol 2013-2014
Ruaridh Forbes 2013-2014
Ben Hunter 2013-2014
Robert Morgan 2012-2013
Clare Watts 2012-2013
David Machray 2011-2012
Alice Pulbrook 2011-2012
Eleanor Cato 2011-2012
Devin Dunseith 2010-2011
Matthew Robinson 2010-2011
Nia Gray 2010-2011
Åse Helland 2010
James Kirkbride 2009-2010
Darren Smith 2009-2010
Francesca Burgoyne 2008-2009

 

 PhD Students prior to Edinburgh

Robert Rehammar 2012 Chalmers   
Niklas Olofsson 2011 Göteborg Univ.
Mikael Kjellberg 2010 Göteborg Univ.
Johannes Svensson 2009 Göteborg Univ.
Staffan Dittmer 2007 Chalmers
Martin Jönsson 2006 Göteborg Univ.
Martin Sveningsson 2006 Göteborg Univ.
Sergei Prasalovich 2005 Göteborg Univ.
Raluca Morjan 2005 Göteborg Univ.
Martin Heden 2005 Göteborg Univ.
Andreas Lassesson 2003 Göteborg Univ.
Andrei Glotov 2000 Göteborg Univ.
Razvan Stoian 2000 FU Berlin / MBI
Kai Hoffmann 2000 FU Berlin / MBI
Gero Heusler 1999 FU Berlin / MBI
Harald Varel 1999 FU Berlin / MBI
Nela Krawez 1998 FU Berlin / MBI
Christian Kusch 1998 FU Berlin / MBI
Ralf Tellgmann 1997 Cottbus / MBI
Frank Rohmund 1997 FU Berlin / MBI
Lars Pfitzner 1997 FU Berlin/  MBI
Hubert Sprang 1996 Freiburg / MBI
Rudolf Ehlich 1994 Freiburg / MBI
Holger Huelser 1994 Freiburg

 

PostDocs prior to Edinburgh

Anders Erikssson   Göteborg Univ.
SangWook Lee   Göteborg Univ.
Vladimir Popok   Göteborg Univ.
Powered by Drupal